Performances ended
Thursday 11 June 20.00 h
Friday 12 June 20.00 h

L.v. BEETHOVEN,
S. BROTONS,
I. STRAVINSKY *

See more
Thursday 18 June 20.00 h
Friday 19 June 20.00 h

L.v. BEETHOVEN,
J. SIBELIUS *

See more

From Wed15 to Sun19 July

FLASHDANCE. El musical *

See more

From Wed22 July to Sun2 August

EL MÉDICO. El musical *

See more

Wednesday 05 August 20.30 h *
Thursday 06 August 20.30 h *
* New date to be determined

COMPAÑÍA ROCÍO MOLINA
150 Aniversario
See more

Saturday 19 September *
* New date to be determined

SÍLVIA PÉREZ CRUZ
150 Aniversario
See more
Wednesday 23 September 20.00 h
Thursday 24 September 20.00 h

MANU SÁNCHEZ *

El gran emigrante

See more Purchase Tickets
Saturday 26 September 20.00 h
JUAN PERRO SEXTETO
150 Aniversario
See more
Monday 28 September 20.00 h
Tuesday 29 September 20.00 h

SERGIO DALMA *

s1ngulares 2020
See more Purchase Tickets
Sunday 04 October 11.00 h and 13.00 h

NINA COCINAMIEDOS *

See more Purchase Tickets
Sunday 11 October 11.00 h and 13.00 h

HISTORIA DE UNA SEMILLA *

See more Purchase Tickets
Wednesday 14 October 20.00 h
Friday 16 October 20.00 h
Sunday 18 October 19.00 h
SIMON BOCCANEGRA
32 Temporada Lírica
See more
Tuesday 20 October 20.00 h
BROKEN TANGO 2.0
150 Aniversario
See more
Monday 02 November 19.00 h
CAMILLA GEORGE BAND
150 Aniversario
See more
Sunday 08 November 11.00 h and 13.00 h

HUBO *

See more Purchase Tickets
Tuesday 10 November 20.00 h
Wednesday 11 November 20.00 h
Thursday 12 November 20.00 h
Friday 13 November 20.00 h
Saturday 14 November 17.00 h and 21.00 h
Tuesday 17 November 20.00 h
Wednesday 18 November 20.00 h
Thursday 19 November 20.00 h
Friday 20 November 20.00 h
Saturday 21 November 17.00 h and 21.00 h
AUGURIOS

Factoría Echegaray

See more
Friday 20 November 20.00 h
JUAN DIEGO FLÓREZ
150 Aniversario
See more
Saturday 21 November 19.00 h and 22.00 h
Sunday 22 November 19.00 h
Tuesday 24 November 20.00 h
Wednesday 25 November 20.00 h
LES LUTHIERS
150 Aniversario
See more Purchase Tickets
Sunday 06 December 11.00 h and 13.00 h

EL ABRIGO DE YORICK *

See more Purchase Tickets
Sunday 07 February 11.00 h and 13.00 h

BLOWING *

See more Purchase Tickets
Sunday 14 February 11.00 h and 13.00 h

LA RATITA PRESUMIDA *

See more Purchase Tickets
Tuesday 13 April 20.00 h
Wednesday 14 April 20.00 h
Thursday 15 April 20.00 h
Friday 16 April 20.00 h
Saturday 17 April 20.00 h
Sunday 18 April 19.00 h
Tuesday 20 April 20.00 h
Wednesday 21 April 20.00 h
Thursday 22 April 20.00 h
Friday 23 April 20.00 h
Saturday 24 April 20.00 h
Sunday 25 April 19.00 h
LAS PALABRAS DE LA CARNE

Factoría Echegaray

See more
Sunday 02 May 19.00 h
Wednesday 28 April 20.00 h
Friday 30 April 20.00 h

IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA *

32 Temporada Lírica
See more Purchase Tickets
Tuesday 01 June 20.00 h
Wednesday 02 June 20.00 h
Thursday 03 June 20.00 h
Friday 04 June 20.00 h
Saturday 05 June 20.00 h
Sunday 06 June 19.00 h
Tuesday 25 May 20.00 h
Wednesday 26 May 20.00 h
Thursday 27 May 20.00 h
Friday 28 May 20.00 h
Saturday 29 May 20.00 h
Sunday 30 May 19.00 h
LA VERDADERA IDENTIDAD DE MADAME DUVAL

Factoría Echegaray

See more
Saturday 03 July 20.00 h
Sunday 04 July 19.00 h

LA CASA DE
BERNARDA ALBA *

32 Temporada Lírica
See more Purchase Tickets
Performances ended
Thursday 12 September 20.00 h
Friday 13 September 20.00 h

P. HINDEMITH,
L.v. BEETHOVEN

See more
Thursday 26 September 20.00 h
Friday 27 September 20.00 h

L.v. BEETHOVEN (I)

See more
Thursday 10 October 20.00 h
Friday 11 October 20.00 h

R. WAGNER,
L.v. BEETHOVEN

See more
Friday 01 November 19.00 h
Sunday 03 November 19.00 h
FIDELIO
31 Temporada Lírica
See more

Tue29 October to
Sat9 November

NO AMANECE EN GÉNOVA
Danza Málaga 2019
See more
Thursday 14 November 20.00 h
Friday 15 November 20.00 h

L.v. BEETHOVEN (II)

See more
Thursday 28 November 20.00 h
Friday 29 November 20.00 h

L.v. BEETHOVEN,
W.A. MOZART

See more
Thursday 19 December 20.30 h
Friday 20 December 20.30 h

Christmas 
L.v. BEETHOVEN (III)

See more

*Friday 31 January 20.00 h

JAVIER CAMARENA
31 Temporada Lírica
See more
Tuesday 11 February 19.00 h
Wednesday 12 February 19.00 h
Thursday 13 February 19.00 h
Friday 14 February 19.00 h
Saturday 15 February 18.00 h and 20.00 h
Sunday 16 February 18.00 h
Tuesday 18 February 19.00 h
Wednesday 19 February 19.00 h
Thursday 20 February 19.00 h
Friday 21 February 18.00 h and 20.00 h
FRONTERA NORTE

Factoría Echegaray

See more
Thursday 20 February 20.00 h
Friday 21 February 20.00 h

M. RAVEL, E. ELGAR,
C. DEBUSSY

See more

*Wednesday 4 March 20.00 h
Friday 6 March 20.00 h
Sunday 8 March 19.00 h

LA FAVORITA
31 Temporada Lírica
See more
Sunday 22 March 20.30 h

VANESA MARTÍN *

150 Aniversario
See more
Thursday 26 March 20.00 h
Friday 27 March 20.00 h

L.v. BEETHOVEN,
A. DVORÁK *

See more

Thursday 2 April 20.00 h
Friday 3 April 20.00 h

Holy Week
G.B. PERGOLESI,
L.v. BEETHOVEN *

See more
Thursday 16 April 20.00 h
Friday 17 April 20.00 h

L.v. BEETHOVEN (IV) *

See more

Friday 1 May 20.00 h
Thursday 30 April 20.00 h

L.v. BEETHOVEN,
N. RIMSKI-KÓRSAKOV *

See more

Thursday 7 May 20.00 h
Friday 8 May 20.00 h

M. BRUCH, J. SIBELIUS *

See more
Thursday 21 May 20.00 h
Friday 22 May 20.00 h

D. del PUERTO, 
A. GINASTERA,
P.I. TCHAIKOVSKY *

See more
(!) Use of cookiesWe use own and third party cookies to improve our services by analyzing
your browsing habits.
We need your consent to use cookies that require prior approval.
For further information please read our Cookies Policy.